Sl No. Information
1. Name of the school with address : (strictly as per affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin
code no.
Mariampur Sr. Secondary School
Shastri Nagar Kanpur - 208005 (U.P) Nagar
(I) E-MAIL umims@yahoo.com
(II) Ph. No. 0512-2216638
(III) FAX No. 2232202
2. Year of establishment of school 1957
3. Whether NOC from state/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India
obtained?
YES
(I) NOC No. NO.CII/3565/XV
(ii) NOC issuing date June 20, 1967
4. Is the school is recognized if yes by
which Authority.
Yes. The Director of Education, U.P.
5. Status of affiliation:
Permanent/ Regular/ Provisional
Permanent
(i) Affiliation No. 2130012
(ii)Affiliation with the board since 1-5-1972
(iii) Extension of affiliation upto w.e.f 1/05/1985 (permanent)
6. Name of Trust/Society/Company
Registered under Section 25 of the company Act 1956.
Educational Society of Ursulines of Mary Immaculate
Period up to which Registration of trust
/Society is valid
2021
7. List of members of school Managing S.No Member Name Qualification Designation in the SMC Ocupation with Address & Phone No. Residential Adress & Phone No. Term Of Membership
Committee with their Address/Tenure
and post held 01 Sr.Clare M.Sc. , B.ED. Member, Manager Mariampur Convernt Shastri Nagar, Kanpur 0512-2216640 2 nd Term
PRESIDENT Mariampur Sr.
Sec. School,
Shastri Nagar,
Kanpur - 208005
(U.P)
Mob. No. 9532807925
02 Sr. Sonia Varghese M.Sc. , Ph.D Member, Principal Mariampur Convernt Shastri Nagar, Kanpur 0512-2216640 2 nd Term
Secretary Mariampur Sr.
Sec. School,
Shastri Nagar,
Kanpur - 208005
(U.P)
Mob. No. 9452113094
03 Sr. Reshmi MA, B.Ed Member, Office Administrator Vice Principal Mariampur Convernt Shastri Nagar, Kanpur 0512-2216640 2 nd Term
03-11-2013 Mariampur Sr.
Sec. School,
Shastri Nagar,
Kanpur - 208005
(U.P)
Mob. No. 9621297766
04 Sr. Rose George M.Sc., B.Ed. Member Board Nominee Principal St. Joseph Convernt Chakeri, Kanpur 2 nd Term
17-03-2012 St. Joseph's Sr.
Sec. School
Chakeri, Kanpur
mob. No. 9935609642 mob. No. 9935609642
05 Mr. Madan Mohan Katiyar M.Sc., B.Ed. Member Principal CI Principal's Bungalow Armapur KV. 2 Campus Kanpur Mob. No. 9435387352, 0152-2213175 1st Term
Board Nominee Armapur
kv. 2
kanpur
06 Ms. Sangeeta Mehrotra B.A, B.Ed. Member, Staff Representative T.G.T Teacher 117/52, J.L. Rohtgi Hospital , Campus Sarvoday Nagar, Kanpur Mob. No. 9450136538 1st Term
Mariampur Sr. Sec. School, Shastri Nagar, PO. Kanpur
MOB. No. 8887626237
07 Ms. Shafali Bhatia M.A, B.Ed Member, Staff Representative T.G.T Teacher 364/7 Shastri Nagar, Kanpur Mob No. 9435387352, 9198400336 1st Term
Mariampur Sr. Sec. School, Shastri Nagar, PO. Kanpur
Mob. No. 9793166573
08 Dr. Reshma Hafeez P.Hd. , M. Ed. Member Educationist Associate Professor 40/104 Azad Complex, Flat No.08, II Floor parade kanpur Mob No. 8303047766 1st Term
Halim Muslim PG College
Chunni Ganj
Kanpur - 208005
(U.P)
09 Mr. M.D Nair M.Sc., Ph.D, B.Ed.PGDHE Member Educationist PGT Chemistry Flat No. 102 rama Tower Mahatama Enclave N2 Road Harjinder Nagar, Kanpur-208007 Mob. No. 800952551 1st Term
St. Joseph's Sr.
Sec. School,
Chakeri, Kanpur
10 Dr. Prem Kumar Behl D.OPHTH, Optometrist, C. C.L.P (Aligarh) Member Dr. Krishna OPT -12 Gumti No. 5 Kanpur Mob. No. 9696147983 119/29 Gumti No. 5 kanpur Mob No. 9696147983 2nd Term
Parent Represestative
11 Mr. Gunjan Maheshwari B.Com Member Business The Book Shop 118/299,. E-1 Kaushalpuri Gumti No.5, Kanpur-208020 Mob No. 9935553535 1st Term
Parent Represestative LGB-6 Gumti Plaza
Gumti No. 5 Kanpur
No. 0512-2295415
8. Name and Official address of the
Manager/President/Chairman/Correspo ndent.
Sr. Clare-Manager
Mariampur Sr. Sec. School
Shastri Nagar, Kanpur - 208005 (U.P)
9. AREA OF SCHOOL CAMPUS
(I) In Acres 04
(II) In Sq. Mtrs. 24281.14 sq.Mts.
(III) Built up Area(Sq. Mtrs) 6236.97 sq.Mtrs.
(IV) Area of playground in sq.
mtrs
3908.3 SQ.MT
(V) Other facilities
(i) Swimming pool No
(ii) Indoor games Carrom, Chess, Table Tennis, Badminton, Discuss
(iii) Dance Room yes
(iv) Gymnasium No
(v) Music Rooms yes
(vi) Hostels No
(vii) Health and Yes
Medical Checkup (per qtr.)
10. Details of fee Structure
(i) I to II RS. 6553
(ii) III to V RS. 6746
(iii) VI to VIII RS. 7167
(iv) IX to X RS. 7489
(v) XI SCI G 1 RS. 11294
(vi) XI SCI G 1 RS. 9359
(vii) XI COMM G 1 RS. 10490
(viii) XI COMM G 2 RS. 7912
(ix) XII SCI G 1 RS. 9418
(x) XII SCI G 2 RS. 8020
(xi) XII COMM G 1 RS. 8775
(xii) XII COMM G 2 RS. 7376
11. Transport Facility No
(i) Own Buses No
(ii) Buses hired on contract
basis
N/A
(iii) Details of transport
charges
12. Particulars of teaching staff(to be updated time to time)
Name Designation Date of appointment
TRAINED/Untrained CONFIRMATION DATE
1 SR. SONIA VARGHESE PRINCIPAL 1-7-2016 TRAINED 07-01-2016
2 SR. RESHMI LUKOSE VICE PRINCIPAL 1-7-2012 TRAINED 07-01-2012
3 JYOTI BANSAL PGT 1-7-2006 TRAINED 07-02-2008
4 PREETI BANSAL PGT 1-7-2008 TRAINED 04-01-2013
5 CAROLINE SHALINI D'SOUZA TGT 4-7-1994 TRAINED 07-01-2002
6 IYER RAJSHREE SHIRAM PGT 07-01-2006 TRAINED 07-02-2008
7 VEENA SRIVASTAVA PGT 1-7-2013 TRAINED 07-01-2015
8 ADITYA NARAYAN PANDEY PGT 09-01-1995 TRAINED 07-01-1988
9 ASHA BAJPAI PGT 1-7-2003 TRAINED 07-02-2007
10 MEGHA CHELANI TGT 2-7-2001 TRAINED 07-02-2003
11 HONEY PURI TGT 1-7-2000 TRAINED 07-02-2002
12 SEEMA SRIVASTAVA PGT 1-7-2012 TRAINED 07-01-2014
13 SHAGUFTA HAFEEZ TGT 07-01-2006 TRAINED 04-06-2010
14 ANSHU BATRA TGT 1-7-2003 TRAINED 07-02-2007
15 DEEPTI AWASTHI TGT 2-7-2018 TRAINED
16 TARUNA YADAV TGT 1-7-2005 TRAINED 07-02-2007
17 ANJANA GUPTA TGT 1-7-2016 TRAINED
18 ANAMIKA TIWARI TGT 07-01-2012 TRAINED 07-01-2014
19 SEEMA SINGH TGT 4-7-2005 TRAINED 07-02-2007
20 RASHMI GUPTA TGT 2-7-2018 TRAINED
21 ABHA PANDE TGT 07-01-2000 TRAINED 07-02-2002
22 DEEPALI HEMRAJANI TGT 1-7-2007 TRAINED 04-01-2011
23 SILKY JUNEJA TGT 04-01-2019 TRAINED
24 ALKA GUPTA TGT 1-7-2014 TRAINED
25 ROSHNI BHATIA PRT 1-7-2013 TRAINED 04-01-2018
26 GURMEET KAUR PRT 6-4-2018 TRAINED
27 ANITA MISHRA TGT 1-7-2000 TRAINED 07-02-2002
28 MADHU PRADHAN TGT 4-7-2005 TRAINED 07-02-2007
29 VIJAY YADAV TGT 10-7-2017 TRAINED
30 SAPNA SALEEN TGT 2-7-2018 TRAINED
31 ATUL KUMAR MISHJRA TGT 04-01-2019 TRAINED
32 SANGEETA MEHROTRA TGT 07-06-1995 TRAINED 07-07-1997
33 SHAFALI BHATIA TGT 1-7-2006 TRAINED 04-06-2010
34 ANKITA BHATIA PRT 5-4-2018 TRAINED
35 SHRUTI ARORA PRT 1-7-2017 TRAINED
36 GURLIN GUJRAL PRT 2-7-2018 TRAINED
37 AGNES PETER PRT 1-7-2013 TRAINED
38 KIRTI ANTHONY PRT 4-4-2016 TRAINED
39 SANGEETA MADAN PRT 1-7-2012 TRAINED 07-01-2014
40 RUCHI KAPOOR PRT 1-8-2017 TRAINED
41 HARLEEN KAUR PRT 4-7-2018 TRAINED
42 LUCKY BLYTH PRT 1-7-2004 TRAINED 07-02-2007
43 KOMAL SOLOMON PRT 1-7-2008 TRAINED 04-06-2010
44 REENA GHAI PRT 1-7-2006 UNTRAINED 04-01-2011
45 REENA PAUL PRT 07-01-2010 TRAINED 07-01-2010
46 CHRISTINA MASIH PRT 1-7-2014 TRAINED 04-01-2018
47 MONIKA SINGH PRT 1-7-2017 TRAINED
48 PRAGATI AGARWAL PRT 5-4-2011 TRAINED 04-01-2013
49 ROSHNI SHAHRI PRT 04-01-2018 TRAINED
50 TANVIR JOSEPH PRT 04-01-2018 TRAINED
51 ANSHU KUDESIA PRT 07-01-2012 TRAINED 07-01-2014
52 ANURADHA MEHRORTRA PRT 07-01-2000 TRAINED 07-02-2002
53 BEENA KUJUR PRT 07-01-2015 TRAINED
54 MEETU BHANDARI PRT 1-4-2016 TRAINED
55 SHAHEEN KHAN TGT 07-03-2017 TRAINED
56 SELVENA ANTHONY PRT 1-7-2014 TRAINED 04-01-2018
57 SATINDER KAUR PRT 07-01-2010 TRAINED 07-01-2013
58 DAMINI CHAUDHRI PRT 1-4-2018 UNTRAINED
59 RIA MALHOTRA PRT 8-10-2018 TRAINED
60 ARCHANA DWIVEDI PRT 1-4-2019 TRAINED
61 AVTAR KAUR PTI 8/7/1885 TRAINED 07-01-1988
62 ROHIT KUMAR CHAUDHARY PTI 1-7-2005 TRAINED 07-02-2007
63 REETA RAI PTI 07-01-2006 TRAINED 04-01-2011
64 SANJAY KUMAR DIXIT MUSIC TEACHER 1-9-2007 TRAINED 04-01-2011
65 DIMPLE KAKKAR TGT 04-01-2019 TRAINED
66 DIVYA BAKRE LIBRARIAN 1-7-2006 TRAINED 04-01-2010
67 MAGDLEENA BLYTH DANCE TEACHER 1-7-2019 UNTRAINED
14. Mode of Payment of Salary
(i) Name of the bank through which salary is
drawing.
Oriental Bank Of Commerce Ranjit Nagar, Kanpur
(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice Yes
(iii) Individual cheque ---
(iv) Cash ---
15. Library facilities
(i) Size of the Library in Sq. Feet 44”*42”
(ii) No. Periodicals 20
(iii)No. of dailies 3
(iv) No. of Reference books class-wise 10251
(v) No. of Magazine 20
(vi) Others Story Books, Fiction, Novels, Encyclopedias
16. Name of the Grievance / redressal
Officer with E-Mail, Ph. No. , Fax No.
Dr. Kalpana Mehta, 9839336057,
Kalrav_mehta@yahoo.co.in
17. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee Dr. Kalpana mehta ,Sr. Rashmi , Ms. Shifali Bhatia, Mrs. Honey Puri, Mr. Rohit Chaurdhary ,Mrs. Avtar Kaur, Mrs. Shagufta Hafeez
18. Section wise enrolment of school for the current session Class Section Enrolment
XI Sci 56
Class Section B XI B- Comm. 38
I A 55 XI C- Comm. 38
I B 56 XII Sci 55
I C 53 XII Com 69
II A 59
II B 60
II C 58
III A 59
III B 57
III C 59
IV A 58
IV B 55
IV C 57
V A 57
V B 57
V C 57
VI A 55
VI B 55
VI C 55
VII A 58
VII B 57
VII C 59
VIII A 59
VIII B 59
VIII C 57
IX A 57
IX B 56
IX C 52
X A 55
X B 56
X C 51
19. Academic Session period From: April to March
20. Vacation Period From: Mid May to June
21. Admission Period From: March to July